Download PDF

Narelle Sissons

www.narellesissons.design

9** 5** 5***

**** ***** *** *** *** Pittsburgh***** ** *****

Education

Design For Film 1989 — 1991

The Royal College of Art
Master of Arts, Design for Film

Theatre Design 1986 — 1989

Central St Martins College of Art and Design, London
Bachelor of Arts with Honors

Grants

2013 Fulbright Specialist Grant (5 year duration)
2011 Berkman Grant, CMU for PQ Exhibition in Prague -$4000.00
2010 Edith Lutyens and Norman Bel Geddes Design Enhancement Fund - $8000.00
1986 Margaret Woodard Awardresearch grant. Cultural study abroad - $2000.00

Installation/Site Specific Performance

Quantum Theatre
  • Collaborators, Dir Jed Allen Harris, 2017
  • All The Names, Co-design with Barabra Luderowski, Dir Karla Boos (devised), 2015 (set and costumes)
  • Dream of Autumn, Original Dir Mladen Kiselov, Dir Sarah Cameron-Sunde, 2013 (set and costumes)
  • The Task, Dir Jed Allen Harris, 2010
Mill City Summer Opera/MCSO
  • Carmen, Dir Fenlon Lamb 2018
  • Sweeney Todd, Dir David Lefkowich, 2016
  • i Pagliacci, Dir David Lefkowich, 2012
Light Box Theatre (multi-media) 
  • Milk-n-Honey, @ 3LD (premier), Dir Ellen Beckerman, 2007
  • Milk-n-Honey, Amherst Theatre, Dir Ellen Beckerman, 2008

Theatre Design: On/Off Broadway

Broadway
  • All My Sons, Roundabout Theatre Company, Dir Barry Edelstein,1997
Barrow Street Theatre
  • No Child (premier), Dir Hal Brooks, 2008
Century Centre
  • How I Learned To Drive (premier) DirMark Brokaw, 1997- 1998
Classic Stage Company (csc)
  • The Winter’s Tale, Dir Barry Edelstein, 2002
  • Oedipus, Blue Light Theatre, Dir Dare Clubb, 1999
  • Look back in Anger, Dir Jo Bonney, 1999
  • The Misanthrope, (w/Uma Thurman), Barry Edelstein, 1999
  • Therese Raquin (w/Elizabeth Marvel)Dir David Esbjornson,1997
  • *Entertaining Mr. Sloane, Dir David Esbjornson, 1996
  • Iphigenia and Other Daughters, Dir David Esbjornson, 1995
Culture Project
  • Out of Askja (co-production with Soho Rep) Dir Josh Hecht, 2012
Epic Theatre Ensemble
  • Beauty on The Vine (premier w/Olivia Wilde), Dir David Schweitzer,2007
  • A Hard Heart, (w/Kathleen Chalfont), Dir Will Pomeranze, 2007
  • No Child, The Beckett Theatre (premier), Hal Brooks, 2006
Irish Rep, Studio Theatre
  • Wild Abandon by/perf Leenya Rideout, Dir Lisa Rothe, 2018 (set and costumes)
Joseph Papp Public Theatre
  • Little Flower Of East Orange (premier), Dir Philip Seymour Hoffman, 2008
  • Kit Marlow, Newman Theatre (premier), Dir Brian Kulick, 2000
  • Julius Caesar, The Delacorte (Central Park) Dir Barry Edelstein, 2000
  • In The Blood, Shiva Theatre (premiere) Dir David Esbjornson, 1999
  • Erotica Project, Joe’s Pub (premier) Dir John Gould Rubin, 1999
  • Stop Kiss, Shiva Theatre (premier) Dir Jo Bonney,1998
  • Young Playwrights FestivalDir Mark Brokaw, Richard Caliban, Susanna Tubert, 1999
Juilliard Drama Division (1994-present)
  • Trojan Women, Dir Ellen Lauren, 2018
  • Hoodoo Love, Dir Kym Moore, 2018
  • Waiting For Godot, Dir Moni Yakum, 2018
  • Serpent Woman, Dir Orlando Pabotoy, 2017
  • Othello, Dir Jonathan Rosenburg 2017
  • Sight Unseen, Dir Hal Brooks, 2017
  • A Lesson From Aloes, Dir Saheem Ali, 2016
  • Still, Dir Margot Bordelon, 2016
  • Landscape of The Body, Dir Evan Cabnet, 2016
  • Macbeth, Dir Erica Schmidt, 2015
  • Metamorphosis, Dir Moni Yakim, 2015
  • The Goat, Dir G.T. Upchurch, 2015
  • Master Harold and The Boys, Dir Jonathan Rosenburg, 2014
  • Middletown, Dir Evan Cabnet 2014
  • Iphigenia and Other Daughters, Dir Ellen Lauren, 2014
  • Pericles, Dir Orlando Pabatoy, 2013
  • Williams in Transit, Dir Jonathan Rosenberg, 2013
  • Topdog/Underdog, Dir Erica Schmidt, 2013
  • The World in The Moon, Dir Orlando Pabotoy, 2012
  • My Children My Africa!Dir Jonathan Rosenberg, 2012
  • Circle Mirror Transformation, Dir Lila Neugebauer, 2012
  • The Seagull, Dir Richard Feldman, 2010
  • The Birds, Dir Christopher Bayes, 2003
  • The School of Night, David Warren, 2002
  • Translations, Dir Richard Feldman, 2002
  • Monsieur De Pourcengnac, Dir Christopher Bayes, 2001
  • Up Against The Wind (premier), Dir Rosemary Andress, 2001
  • The Hothouse, Dir Richard Feldman, 2001
  • Someone Who’ll Watch Over Me, Dir Richard Feldman, 2000
  • Pinter One Acts, Dir Richard Feldman,1999
  • A Branch of The Blue Nile, Dir Richard Feldman, 1997
  • Women Beware Women, Dir Barry Edelstein, 1996
  • Broken Fall, Dir Richard Feldman, 1996
  • Ashes, Dir Richard Feldman, 1995
  • Midsummer Night’s Dream, Dir Jeannette Lambermont, 1995
  • Tartuffe, Dir Daniel Fish, 1994
  • Great Pretenders, Dir Barry Edelstein, 1994
  • Home, Dir Keith David, 1994
  • Blood Knot, Dir Jonathan Rosenberg, 1994
Labyrinth Theatre Company (all premiers, company member)
  • Little Flower Of East Orange,Public Theatre, Dir Philip Seymour Hoffman, 2008
  • Dutch Heart of Man,Public Theatre, Dir Charles Goforth, 2003
  • Our Lady of 121st Street, Union Square Theatre, Dir Philip Seymour Hoffman, 2003
  • Our Lady of 121st Street, Center Stage, Dir Philip Seymour Hoffman, 2002
  • Jesus Hopped The A Train,CSC, Dir Philip Seymour Hoffman, 2000
  • Jesus Hopped The A Train,Center Stage, Dir Philip Seymour Hoffman,2000
Light Box Theatre (multi-media) 
  • Milk-n-Honey, @ 3LD (premier), Dir Ellen Beckerman, 2007
  • Milk-n-Honey, Amherst Theatre, Dir Ellen Beckerman,2008
Mabou Mines
  • Mabou Mines Doll House,St Anne’s Warehouse, Dir Lee Breuer, 2004 (set and costumes workshop)
  • Mabou Mines Doll House, Spoleto Festival, Dir Lee Breuer, 2005
  • *Mabou Mines Doll House,
  • World tour including:Europe, Asia, Middle East and Australia, 2004 thru 2011
  • Baghdad Café staged workshop, PS122, Dir Percy Aldon, 2003
  • Two Little Indians, HERE (premier), Dir Lee Breuer, 2004
Manhattan Concert Productions
  • Titanic, Dir Don Stephenson, 2014
Minetta Lane Theatre
  • Passion Play, Dir Elinor Renfield, 2001
New World Stages
  • CELIA, the Life and Music of Celia Cruz, Dir Jaime Azpilicueta, 2007
New York Theatre Workshop
  • Eyewitness Blues, Dir Talvin Wilkes, 2005
  • Light Raise The Roof, DirMichael Garces, 2004
  • Patriot Act(w/ Mark Crispin Miller), Dir Gregory Keller, 2004
  • Mabou Mines Doll Houseworkshop(set and cost), Dir Lee Breuer, 2002
  • Up Against The Wind, Dir Rosemary Andress, 2001
Playwrights Horizons
  • Blue Door,Dir Leigh Silverman, 2006 
  • Light Years,Dir Jamie Richards, 2001
Primary Stages
  • Downstairs, Dir Adrienne Campbell-Holt, 2018
  • Happy Now, DirElizabeth Diamond, 2009
  • Dedication or The Stuff Of Dreams(w/Nathan Lane), Dir Michael Morris, 2005
  • One Thousand Butterflies, Dir Tyler Marchant, 2003
  • Byrd’s Boy, Dir Arthur Massela, 2001
Redbull Theatre Company
  • Loot, Dir Jesse Berger, 2014
Rattlestick Theatre
  • That Pretty Pretty or the Rape Play, Dir Kip Fagan, 2009
Signature Theatre Company
  • The Oldest Profession, Dir David Esbjornson, 2004
TACT
  • The Sea, Dir Scott Alan Evans, 2007
  • The Killing of Sister George, Dir Andrew Barr, 2014 (set and costumes)

The Acting Company
  • The Turn Of The Screw, Dir Davis McCallum, 2004
  • Two Gentlemen of Verona, Dir Matthew August, 2004
  • American Dreams, Lost and Found, Dir Rebecca Guy, 2003
  • Murder By Poe, Dir John Miller Stephany, 2003
The Women’s Project
  • Smudge, Dir Pam McKinnon, 2010
  • Jump/Cut, Dir Leigh Silverman, 2006
  • Our Place in Time, Dir Bryna Wortman, 2000
  • The Autobiography of Aiken Fiction, Dir Adrienne Weiss, 1994
Theatre Row Theatres
  • Broken Journey,Theatre 4, Phoenix Theatre, Dir Ted Altula, 2005
  • India Awaiting,The Beckett Theatre, Dir Tyler Marchant,2005
  • The Learning Curve,The Beckett Theatre, Dir Michael Sexton, 2005
  • Radio Gals,Houseman Theatre, Dir Marcia Milgrom Dodge, 1996
Vineyard Theatre
  • How I Learned To Drive, (premier), Dir Mark Brokaw, 1997

Theatre Design: Regional

A Contemporary Theatre (ACT)
  • Mitzi’s Abortion(premier), Dir Kurt Beatie, 2006
  • Grand Magic, Dir Mladen Kiselov, 2002
  • *Sideman, Dir Mladen Kiselov, 2001
Barrington Stage Company
  • Clybourne Park, Dir Giovanna Sardelli, 2013
  • Inconstant Lovers, Dir Michael Unger, 1997
Bay Street Theatre
  • Viva La Vida,(with Mercedes Ruehl), Dir Susana Tubert, 2007
  • Tropeano Paints, Dir Mark Brokaw, 1996
Berkeley Rep
  • No Child, Dir Hal Brooks, 2008
Bucks County Playhouse
  • The World Goes Round, Dir Don Stephenson, 2013
  • Really Rosie, Dir Marcia Milgrom Dodge, 2013
California Shakespeare Theatre
  • *The Skin of Our Teeth, Dir Richard Hamburger, 2001
  • Henry IV, Dir Mladen Kiselov, 2001
  • Taming Of The Shrew, Dir Lillian Garret Groag, 2000
Capital Rep
  • The Syringa Tree, DirMichael Haney, 2005
Centre Stage, Baltimore
  • The Secret Garden, Dir Marcia Milgrom Dodge, 2015
Chautauqua Theatre Company
  • Reckless, Dir Matthew Arbour, 2008
Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park
  • Sooner/Later, Dir Lisa Rothe, 2018
  • Curious Incident of The Dog in the Night Time,Dir Marcia Milgrom Dodge, 2017 
  • The Secret Garden, Dir Marcia Milgrom Dodge, 2015
  • A Delicate Ship, Dir Michael Haney, 2014
  • SHIPWRECKED! An Entertainment, Dir Brendon Fox, 2013
  • God of Carnage, Dir Ed Stern, 2011
  • Love Song, Dir Michael Haney, 2008
  • Clean House, Dir Michael Haney, 2006
  • Crucible, Dir Steve Woolf, 2005
  • Syringa Tree, DirMichael Haney, 2003
  • Avenue X(musical)Dir Jon Roucco, 2001
Clarence Brown Theatre
  • The Life of Galileo, Dir Calvin MacLean, 2008
Cleveland Playhouse
  • Bad Dates, DirLeigh Silverman, 2005
City Theatre
  • The Guard, Dir Tracy Brigden, 2017
  • The Last Match, Dir Tracy Brigden, 2016
  • Midsummer, Dir Tracy Brigden, 2015
  • Tribes, Dir Stuart Carden, 2014
  • Maple and Vine, Dir Kip Fagen, 2012
  • Monster in the Hall (musical)Dir Tracy Brigden, 2012
  • The Seafarer, Dir Tracy Brigden, 2009
Dallas Theatre Center
  • A Christmas Carol(seasonal musical), Dir Jon Moscone, 1999 to 2004
  • How I Learned to Drive, Dir Jon Moscone, 1998
  • *An Ideal Husband, Dir Jon Moscone, 1997
Denver Civic Theatre
  • HATS!The Musical (premier), Dir Lynne Taylor Corbett, 2007
Dorset Theatre Festival
  • Downstairs, Dir Adrienne Campbell-holt, 2017
  • The Way Of The World, Dir Theresa Rebeck, 2016
  • Outside Mullingar, Dir John Rubin, 2015
  • Out of The City, Dir Dina Janis, 2014
  • Clybourne Park, Dir Giovanna Sardelli, 2013
  • The Whore and Mr Moore, Dir Paul Mullins, 2012
George Street Playhouse
  • Off Key(musical premier), Dir Marcia Milgrom Dodge, 1995
Great Lakes Theatre Festival
  • *The Crucible, Dir Drew Barr, 2008
  • Taming Of The Shrew, Dir Drew Barr2004
Helen Hayes Performing Arts Centre
  • Danny and Faye, Dir Gordon Greenburg, 1998
Intiman Theatre
  • A Doctor In Spite of Himself, Dir Christopher Bayes, 2010
Idaho Shakespeare Festival
  • The Crucible, Dir Drew Barr, 2008
  • The Fantastiks, Dir Drew Barr,2001
  • Comedy of Errors, Dir Christopher Bayes, 2001
  • You’re a Good Man Charlie Brown, Dir Andrew Barr, 2000
  • Comedy Of Errors, DirBarry Edelstein, 1995
Kansas City Repertory Theatre
  • Into The Woods, DirMoises Kaufman, 2009
Kinetic Theatre
  • Three Days in The Country, Dir Andrew Paul, 2016
  • Dance of Death, Dir Andrew Paul, 2015
Laguna Playhouse
  • Tranced, Dir Jessica Kubansky, 2007
  • The Master of The House, Dir Rick Stein, 2006
  • Last Easter, Dir Rick Stein2006
  • The Last Five Years (musical), Dir Drew Harris2004
  • The Secret Order, Dir Michael Sexton, 2003
Madison Repertory Theatre
  • Eurydice (premier), Dir Rick Corley, 2004
  • Heartland (musical), Dir Susan Schulman, 2004
Maltz Jupiter Theatre
  • Steel Magnolias, Dir Marcia Milgrom Dodge, 2018
  • The King and I, Dir Marcia Milgrom Dodge, 2014
Mark Taper Forum
  • How I learned to Drive, DirMark Brokaw, 1998
McCarter Theatre
  • The Mad 7, Dir Mara Issacs, 2008
New Jersey Shakespeare
  • As You Like It, Dir Barry Edelstein, 1994
New York Stage and Film
  • The Danish Widow, Dir John Patrick Shanley, 2014
  • Romantic Poetry, Dir John Patrick Shanley, 2007
  • The Lively Lad(musical) Dir Max Mayer, 2000
  • Gramercy Park is Closed to The Public, Dir Judy Minor, 1999
  • The Fool and Her Fortune, Dir John Patrick Shanley, 1994
  • Play with Repeats, DirBarry Edelstein, 1993
  • The Largest Elizabeth, Dir Gregg German, 1993
  • Lysistrata, Dir Barry Edelstein, 1992
Olney Theatre
  • Carmen an Afro-Cuban Jazz Musical, Dir Moises Kaufman, 2016
Philadelphia Theatre Company
  • Tribes, Dir Stuart Carden, 2014
Pittsburgh Irish and Classical Theatre
  • Don Juan Comes Back From The War, Dir Alan Stanford, 2013 (set and costumes)
  • Rock’n’RollDir Andrew Paul, 2009
Pittsburgh Public Theatre
  • Pride and Prejudice, Dir Desdemona Chiang, 2018
  • The World Goes Round (musical), Dir Marcia Milgrom Dodge, 2009
PlayMakers Repertory Company
  • The Crucible, Dir Desdemona Chiang, 2016
  • Angels in America, part 1 and part 2, DirBrendon Fox, 2011
  • King Lear, Dir Mark Wing-Davey, 2004
  • Frozen, Dir Drew Barr, 2004
  • Dinner With Friends, DirDrew Barr, 2003
  • Front Page, Dir Gene Saks, 2003
  • Copenhagen, DirDrew Barr, 2003
  • ART, Dir Ted Shaffner, 2002
  • Sideman, Dir Drew Barr, 2001
  • WIT, Dir Drew Barr, 2000
  • Violet (musical) Dir Drew Barr, 1999
  • The Threepenny Opera (musical)Dir Bart Sher, 1998
  • Molly Sweeney, Dir Susie Fuller, 1997
  • A Perfect Ganesh, Dir Daniel Fish, 1995
Quantum Theatre
  • Collaborators, Dir Jed Allen Harris, 2017
  • All The Names, Co-design with Barabra Luderowski, Dir Karla Boos (devised), 2015 (set and costumes)
  • Dream of Autumn, Original Dir Mladen Kiselov, Dir Sarah Cameron-Sunde, 2013 (set and costumes)
  • The Task, Dir Jed Allen Harris, 2010
Repertory Theatre of St Louis
  • Curious Incident of The Dog in the Night Time,Dir Marcia Milgrom Dodge, 2017 
  • Secret Garden, Dir Marcia Milgrom Dodge, 2017
  • The Kill a Mockingbird, Dir Risa Brainin, 2016
  • God of Carnage, Dir Ed Stern, 2011
  • A Number, Dir Susan Gregg, 2007
  • *Bad Dates, Dir Michael Haney, 2007
  • Henry IV, DirSteve Woolf, 2006
  • The Crucible, Dir Steve Woolf, 2005
  • Blue/Orange, Dir Steve Woolf, 2004
  • The Last Five Years(musical)Dir Jon Ruocco, 2004
  • Syringa Tree, Dir Michael Haney2003
  • Avenue X(musical)Dir Jon Ruocco, 2000
Roundhouse Theatre
  • Pride and Prejudice, Dir Blake Robeson, 2011
  • The Talented Mr. Ripley, Dir Blake Robeson, 2010
Seattle Repertory Theater
  • Blue Door, Dir Leigh Silverman, 2007
Shakespeare Theatre DC
  • *Taming of The Shrew, Dir Rebecca Taishman, 2007 and 2008
Steppenwolf Theatre Company
  • Supple in Combat, Dir Max Mayer, 1996
The Court Theatre
  • Hamlet, DirCharles Newel, 2002
TheatreWorks, Hartford
  • Midsummer, Dir Tracy Bridgden 2016
Trinity Repertory Theatre
  • The Moliere’s, DirChristopher Bayes, 2005
  • A Girls Life, DirBarry Edelstein,1998
  • The Chemistry of Change, DirConstance Grappo, 1998
Two River Theatre
  • Ropes, Dir Lisa Rothe, 2016
  • The Syringa Tree, Dir Michael Haney, 2005
The University of Utah
  • The Three Sisters, Dir Daniel Krammer, 1994
Woolly Mammoth Theatre Company
  • *The Clean House, Dir Rebecca Taichman, 2005
Virginia Stage Company
  • Our Town, Dir Chris Hanna, 2018
  • Streetcar Named Desire, Dir Chris Hanna, 2017
  • Death of A Salesman, DirChris Hanna, 2012
  • SCKBSTD (musical)Dir John Rando, 2011
Williamstown Theatre Festival
  • As You Like It, (with Gwyneth Paltrow), Dir Barry Edelstein, 1999
  • Arms and The Man, Dir Barry Edelstein,1998
  • The Learned Ladies, Dir Jim Simpson, 1997

Theatre Design: International

VAT Theater, Estonia
  • SOKRATES, Banquet in Prytaneion, writer and director Aare Toikka, 2013 (set and costumes)
Baltic House Theatre, Russia
  • The Life of Galileo, design commissioned, completed but never produced, Dir Mladen Kiselov, 2012
Mabou Mines sit-down world tour
  • *Mabou Mines Dollhouse, World tour: Asia, Middle East, Australia, Dir Lee Breuer, 2005 to 2011
  • *Mabou Mines Dollhouse, European tour: Paris, Oslo, Stuttgart, Dir Lee Breuer, 2005 to 2011
Edinburgh Festival
  • No Child (Fringe Festival) DirHal Brooks, 2010
  • Jesus Hopped The A Train, Assembly Rooms, Dir Philip Seymour Hoffman, 2001
  • Mabou Mines Dollhouse, Kings Theatre, Dir Lee Breuer, 2007
English Speaking Theatre of Vienna
  • The Syringa Tree, DirMichael Haney, 2005
English Theatre of Frankfurt
  • The Syringa Tree, Dir Michael Haney, 2006
Arts Theatre, West End
  • Jesus Hopped The A Train, DirPhilip Seymour Hoffman, 2002
Battersea Arts Centre, London
  • Aladdin, London, Dir Tony Fagan, 1986 (assoc designer set and costumes)
Donmar Warehouse, London
  • Jesus Hopped The A Train, Dir Philip Seymour Hoffman, 2002

Opera Design

Mill City Summer Opera
  • Carmen, Dir Fenlon Lamb 2018
  • Sweeney Todd, Dir David Lefkowich, 2016
  • i Pagliacci, Dir David Lefkowich, 2012
Bard SummerScape, Fisher Centre
  • De Ferne Klang, Dir Thaddeus Strassberger, 2010
Lincoln Centre, Avery Fisher Hall
  • Babes in Toyland, LOS, Dir John Henry Davis, 2008-current (set and costumes)
Carnegie Mellon School of Music
  • L'incoronazione di Poppea, Dir Gregory Lehane, 2008 
Gotham Chamber Opera, NYC
  • Die Schwarze Spinne, Dir Robin Guarino, 2003
Florida Grand Opera
  • Peter Brooks’ Le Tradgedie Del La Carmen, Dir Robin Guarino, 2002
Triangle Opera
  • La Boheme, Dir John Moscone, 2000
Juilliard Opera
  • Elergy For Young Lovers, Dir Christopher Mattaliano,1998
Manhattan School of Music
  • Amelia Goes to The Ball, Dir Robin Guarino, 2002
  • Roman Fever, Dir Robin Guarino, 2002
  • Post Card from Morocco, Dir John Norris,1999
  • Opera Scenes, Dir Gordon Ostrowski,1995 (set and costumes)
Opera abroad
  • Choreophae, Greek Opera, Athens, Dir Lee Breuer, 2006

Lectures and Master Classes

2013-2018 Fulbright Specialist 
  • Baltic Film and Media School, Estonian Art Academy, Tallinn University, Tartu University, 2 week 'Media in Performance' workshop
2007-present, LAByrinth Intensive Ensemble 
  • Yearly, week long classes in a Tri-State area College, text analysis, research and installation projects for 40 students with final presentations
2002-2004 Broadway Master Class 
  • Design presentation to High School aged students in New York City

Professional Awards and Recognition

Professional awards

2017 St Louis Theatre Circle nomination for best Set Design,The Curious Incident of the Dog in The Night Time
2015 Carbonell Award nomination for best Set Design, The King and I
2014 Broadway/world nomination for best Set Design, Out of The City
2014-15 Carbonell Award nomination for Set Design, King and I
2012 Eliot Norton Award nomination for design, Mabou Mines Dollhouse
2011 Prague Quadrennial, International design exhibitior, Milk-N-Honey
2007 Prague Quadrennial, International design exhibitor Mabou Mines Dollhouse
2008 Helen Hayes nomination for best Set Design, Taming of The Shrew
2007 Kevin Kline Award nomination for best Set Design, Bad Dates
2006 Helen Hayes nomination for best Set Design, The Clean House
2004 Cleveland Critics Award nomination for best Set Design,Taming of The Shrew
2002 Garland Award for best Set Design, Sideman
2001 Back Stage West Award nomination for best Set Design, The Skin of Our Teeth
1999 American Theatre Wing nomination for best Set Design, The Misanthrope
1997 Leon Rabin Award nomination for best Set Design, An Ideal Husband
1996 Drama Desk nomination for best Set Design, Entertaining Mr. Sloane

Representation

Mickey Rolfe
The Rolfe Agency
New York City